Is Truffle Zest Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavour, Carob Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Black Summer Truffle (Tuber Aestivum 1% (Which Corresponds To App 4% Of Fresh Product), Flavou 3, Vegan Product After Use Reclose Lid, Store Away From Light And Heat Sources, Batch No/best Befo See On Bottle
Check Truffle Zest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Zest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


