Is TruffleHunter Black Truffle Trio Condiments Seasoning Garnish Selection Mayonnaise (6.34 Oz) Tomato Ketchup Sauce (7.05 Oz) & Dijon Mustard (6.34 Oz) Salad Dressing Gourmet Food Gift Vegan Kosher Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Truffle Mustard: Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Black Truffles, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Acetic Acid, Water, Black Truffle Flavoring Black Truffle Mayonnaise: Rapeseed Oil, Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Black Truffle Flavoring Black Truffle Ketchup: Tomato, Sugar, Spice And Herb Extract (Contains Celery), Black Truffle Flavor, Spices

Check TruffleHunter Black Truffle Trio Condiments Seasoning Garnish Selection Mayonnaise (6.34 Oz) Tomato Ketchup Sauce (7.05 Oz) & Dijon Mustard (6.34 Oz) Salad Dressing Gourmet Food Gift Vegan Kosher against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TruffleHunter Black Truffle Trio Condiments Seasoning Garnish Selection Mayonnaise (6.34 Oz) Tomato Ketchup Sauce (7.05 Oz) & Dijon Mustard (6.34 Oz) Salad Dressing Gourmet Food Gift Vegan Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingDippingSalad