Is TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, COCOA POWDER*, COCONUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, CAROB POWDER.
Check TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


