Is TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, COCOA POWDER*, COCONUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, CAROB POWDER.
Check TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
TRUFFLES CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, ALMOND, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT BITE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


