Is TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA AND OR POTATO SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


