Is TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


