Is TRUFFLES IN MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID AND SALT.

Check TRUFFLES IN MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRUFFLES IN MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing