Is Truffles, Signature, Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Unsalted), Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Water, Soybean, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Rice Starch, Salt, Invert Sugar, Caramel, Baking Soda, Invertase, Dextrose (Corn), Malt Extract (Barley), Butter (Salted), Vegetable Oil (Canola), Skim Milk, Natural Flavor (Soy), Potassium Sorbate), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean/cottonseed), Caramel Color, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake, Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Blue 1 Aluminum Lake
Check Truffles, Signature, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffles, Signature, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
Truffles, Signature, Assorted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


