Is Truffles, Signature, Assorted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter (Unsalted), Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Almonds, Butter Oil (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hazelnuts, Apple, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Xylitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Soybean, Breakfast Cocoa, Salt, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean/cottonseed), Dextrose (Corn), Caramel, Baking Soda, Invertase, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed), Pectin, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor (Soy), Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Malt Extract (Barley), Butter (Salted), Vegetable Oil (Canola), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Aluminum Lake

Check Truffles, Signature, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truffles, Signature, Assorted is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking