Is Truffles, Signature, Assorted Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter (Unsalted), Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Almonds, Butter Oil (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hazelnuts, Apple, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Xylitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Soybean, Breakfast Cocoa, Salt, Rhubarb Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean/cottonseed), Dextrose (Corn), Caramel, Baking Soda, Invertase, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed), Pectin, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor (Soy), Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate), Malt Extract (Barley), Butter (Salted), Vegetable Oil (Canola), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Aluminum Lake
Check Truffles, Signature, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffles, Signature, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
Truffles, Signature, Assorted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


