Is TRUFFLES WITH CARAMEL PIECES, CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CARAMEL PIECES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, RICE STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SORBITOL, CARAMEL (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LESS THAN 0.5% OF REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TRUFFLES WITH CARAMEL PIECES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES WITH CARAMEL PIECES, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Piece


