Is trüfrü Raspberries In White & Milk Chocolate 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberries (50%), Milk Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Cocoa Solids 25% minimum
Check trüfrü Raspberries In White & Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open trüfrü Raspberries In White & Milk Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
trüfrü Raspberries In White & Milk Chocolate 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


