Is trüfrü Raspberry White & Dark Chocolate 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries (50%), Dark Chocolate (25%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), White Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 43% minimum

Check trüfrü Raspberry White & Dark Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

trüfrü Raspberry White & Dark Chocolate 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go