Is Truly Berry Punch Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A berry-forward hard seltzer offering bright, sweet fruit flavor with moderate carbonation and a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled from cans at casual gatherings, barbecues, or poolside as an easy-drinking choice for social occasions. Customer reviews mention pronounced sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, variable flavor intensity, and reliable portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener.

Check Truly Berry Punch Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go