Is Truly Blueberry & Acai Pescatarian?

Description
Blueberry and acai flavors deliver a mildly sweet, tangy berry profile with subtle floral notes; liquid is lightly effervescent with smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Consumers report enjoyment as a chilled sipper, mixed in cocktails or over ice, and frequently note authentic fruit taste and balanced sweetness in reviews across retailers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry and acai flavors deliver a mildly sweet, tangy berry profile with subtle floral notes; liquid is lightly effervescent with smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Consumers report enjoyment as a chilled sipper, mixed in cocktails or over ice, and frequently note authentic fruit taste and balanced sweetness in reviews across retailers.
Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, Alcohol, Natural flavors, Cane sugar, Citric acid, and Sodium citrate.
Check Truly Blueberry & Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Blueberry & Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


