Is Truly Good Foods Sweet Tooth Snack Mix, Sweet Tooth Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • honey roasted almonds

blanched hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL), SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, HONEY, CASHEWS, BLANCHED HAZELNUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT.

Check Truly Good Foods Sweet Tooth Snack Mix, Sweet Tooth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go