Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- butter toasted peanuts
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [ SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SUGAR, COLORING (BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE #1)] GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT) RAISINS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, (ALMONDS, HONEY NUT COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING), LECITHIN (PROCESSING ACID), TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, XANTHUM GUM), PEANUT OIL], CASHEW SPLITS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), FILBERTS.
Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Pouch


