Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- wheat starch
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [ SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SUGAR, COLORING (BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE #1)] GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT) RAISINS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, (ALMONDS, HONEY NUT COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING), LECITHIN (PROCESSING ACID), TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, XANTHUM GUM), PEANUT OIL], CASHEW SPLITS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), FILBERTS.
Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Pouch


