Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [ SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, SUGAR, COLORING (BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE #1)] GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT) RAISINS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, (ALMONDS, HONEY NUT COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING), LECITHIN (PROCESSING ACID), TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, XANTHUM GUM), PEANUT OIL], CASHEW SPLITS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), FILBERTS.

Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET TOOTH SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping