This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Truly Grass-Fed Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Truly Grass-Fed Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Truly Grass-Fed Natural Aged Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful