Is TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy butter with a smooth, spreadable texture and a mildly savory finish; commonly spread on toast, melted over vegetables, used in baking, and for sautéing. Customer reviews praise consistent creaminess and cooking performance, noting firmer texture when chilled, occasional price concerns, packaging, and availability varies by retailer in stores.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy butter with a smooth, spreadable texture and a mildly savory finish; commonly spread on toast, melted over vegetables, used in baking, and for sautéing. Customer reviews praise consistent creaminess and cooking performance, noting firmer texture when chilled, occasional price concerns, packaging, and availability varies by retailer in stores.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Salt.
Check TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRULY GRASS FED NATURALLY CREAMY BUTTER SALTED, 8 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


