Is Truly Hard Seltzer Strawberry Lemonade Spiked & Sparkling Water - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
filtered carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, cane sugar, stevia sweetener, lemon juice concentrate
Check Truly Hard Seltzer Strawberry Lemonade Spiked & Sparkling Water - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer Strawberry Lemonade Spiked & Sparkling Water - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Truly Hard Seltzer Strawberry Lemonade Spiked & Sparkling Water - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


