Is TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light Pescatarian?

Description
A tropical variety pack offers bright, fruit-forward flavors with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and crisp finish; typically consumed chilled at casual gatherings, outdoor events, or with light meals. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable flavor variety and refreshing carbonation, while some note differing sweetness preferences across flavors and pack convenience overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A tropical variety pack offers bright, fruit-forward flavors with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and crisp finish; typically consumed chilled at casual gatherings, outdoor events, or with light meals. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable flavor variety and refreshing carbonation, while some note differing sweetness preferences across flavors and pack convenience overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, and Mandarina Hops.
Check TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


