Is White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Black cherry flavor presents a bright, slightly tart fruit note with subtle sweetness; fine, persistent carbonation produces a crisp, bubbly texture. Commonly consumed chilled at gatherings, barbecues, or as a casual beverage. Customer reviews often note its refreshing profile, consistent effervescence, portability, and occasional variation in perceived fruit intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold-brewed Sugar, Natural Flavors, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate

Check White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 5% ABV is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking