Is Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

Description
Seasonal variety pack presents fizzy, fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and subtle sweetness. Typically served chilled at holiday gatherings, casual get-togethers, or also used as cocktail mixers. Reviewers frequently cite appealing flavor variety, consistent carbonation, convenient packaging for parties, occasional perceived sweetness, limited seasonal availability, and easy portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal variety pack presents fizzy, fruit-forward flavors with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and subtle sweetness. Typically served chilled at holiday gatherings, casual get-togethers, or also used as cocktail mixers. Reviewers frequently cite appealing flavor variety, consistent carbonation, convenient packaging for parties, occasional perceived sweetness, limited seasonal availability, and easy portability.
Ingredients
Spiked Apple Spice: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors. Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener. Holiday Sangria Style: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener. Pomegranate Ginger Fizz & Cran Orange Sparkler: Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener
Check Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP
Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water
Where to buy
Truly Holiday Party Pack Hard Seltzer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


