Is Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, citric acid, honey, brewed black tea, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener.
Check Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


