Is Truly Original Lemonade Vegan?

Description
Truly Original Lemonade is a popular beverage known for its refreshing taste. It is available in four flavors and is highly regarded by consumers. Truly Lemonade comes in 27 flavors, but the Original Lemonade variant is a standout choice. The Citrus Mix Pack includes other flavors like orange, lime, grapefruit, and lemon, while the Iced Tea Mix Pack offers the option of iced tea and hard seltzer. Truly Iced Tea Hard Seltzer is renowned as the gold standard in seltzer. Overall, Truly Original Lemonade is a well-liked product, appreciated for its delicious flavor and thirst-quenching qualities.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truly Original Lemonade is a popular beverage known for its refreshing taste. It is available in four flavors and is highly regarded by consumers. Truly Lemonade comes in 27 flavors, but the Original Lemonade variant is a standout choice. The Citrus Mix Pack includes other flavors like orange, lime, grapefruit, and lemon, while the Iced Tea Mix Pack offers the option of iced tea and hard seltzer. Truly Iced Tea Hard Seltzer is renowned as the gold standard in seltzer. Overall, Truly Original Lemonade is a well-liked product, appreciated for its delicious flavor and thirst-quenching qualities.
Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavours, citric acid, sodium citrate, cane sugar, stevia sweetener, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Truly Original Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Original Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


