Is Truly Original Lemonade Vegetarian?

Description
Truly Original Lemonade is a popular beverage known for its refreshing taste. It is available in four flavors and is highly regarded by consumers. Truly Lemonade comes in 27 flavors, but the Original Lemonade variant is a standout choice. The Citrus Mix Pack includes other flavors like orange, lime, grapefruit, and lemon, while the Iced Tea Mix Pack offers the option of iced tea and hard seltzer. Truly Iced Tea Hard Seltzer is renowned as the gold standard in seltzer. Overall, Truly Original Lemonade is a well-liked product, appreciated for its delicious flavor and thirst-quenching qualities.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Truly Original Lemonade is a popular beverage known for its refreshing taste. It is available in four flavors and is highly regarded by consumers. Truly Lemonade comes in 27 flavors, but the Original Lemonade variant is a standout choice. The Citrus Mix Pack includes other flavors like orange, lime, grapefruit, and lemon, while the Iced Tea Mix Pack offers the option of iced tea and hard seltzer. Truly Iced Tea Hard Seltzer is renowned as the gold standard in seltzer. Overall, Truly Original Lemonade is a well-liked product, appreciated for its delicious flavor and thirst-quenching qualities.
Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavours, citric acid, sodium citrate, cane sugar, stevia sweetener, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Truly Original Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Original Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


