Is Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward punch varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart flavor across a lightly effervescent, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use this variety pack for casual gatherings, barbecues, beach days and parties; reviews note convenient flavor variety, generally balanced sweetness and refreshing mouthfeel, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity between cans and packaging consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Punch, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavors, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener. Citric Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavours, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener.

Check Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go