Is Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?

Description
Fruit-forward punch varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart flavor across a lightly effervescent, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use this variety pack for casual gatherings, barbecues, beach days and parties; reviews note convenient flavor variety, generally balanced sweetness and refreshing mouthfeel, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity between cans and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavours
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-forward punch varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart flavor across a lightly effervescent, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use this variety pack for casual gatherings, barbecues, beach days and parties; reviews note convenient flavor variety, generally balanced sweetness and refreshing mouthfeel, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity between cans and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Fruit Punch, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavors, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener. Citric Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavours, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener.
Check Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)"
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


