Is Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit-forward punch varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart flavor across a lightly effervescent, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use this variety pack for casual gatherings, barbecues, beach days and parties; reviews note convenient flavor variety, generally balanced sweetness and refreshing mouthfeel, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity between cans and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavors
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Fruit-forward punch varieties deliver bright, sweet-tart flavor across a lightly effervescent, crisp texture. Consumers commonly use this variety pack for casual gatherings, barbecues, beach days and parties; reviews note convenient flavor variety, generally balanced sweetness and refreshing mouthfeel, with occasional comments about uneven flavor intensity between cans and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Fruit Punch, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavors, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener. Citric Punch: filtered water, alcohol, natural flavours, contains less than 2% of cane sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener.
Check Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
Where to buy
Truly Punch Mix Pack Hard Seltzer is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


