Is Truman Plum Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Made With Sweet Thai Plums This Tangy Sauce Is Perfect For Use As A Dipping Sauce Or For Noodles, Salads & Fried Rice. Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Plum Puree (53%), Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1422), Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Preservative (202), Flavouring.
Check Truman Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truman Plum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FrySaladMeal Prep


