No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Contains Less Than 1% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 5 retailers

KrogerShopRiteTargetWalmartYummy

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal | Spoonful