Is TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Less than 1% of Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TruMoo Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


