No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Trumoo Chocolate Whole Milk, Rich & Creamy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, sugar, contains less than 1% of: cocoa (processed with alkali), cornstarch, salt, carrageenan, natural flavor, nonfat milk, vitamin d3

Check Trumoo Chocolate Whole Milk, Rich & Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trumoo Chocolate Whole Milk, Rich & Creamy is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking