Is TruMoo Milk Chocolate Milk Lowfat 1% - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lowfat milk

lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check TruMoo Milk Chocolate Milk Lowfat 1% - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TruMoo Milk Chocolate Milk Lowfat 1% - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

VonsRalphsWalmartMeijer

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking