No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lowfat milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), contains less than 1% of natural flavors, carrageenan, turmeric color, blue 1, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3

Check TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon | Spoonful