Is Trunature Women's Daily Probiotic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Capsules are unflavored with a smooth, firm outer coating that’s easy to swallow; some users report a slight aftertaste when opening bottles. Typically taken daily with water or alongside meals, reviewers commonly note convenience, perceived digestive support, capsule size, consistency of effects, and mixed opinions on value and packaging, shipping

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate (vegetable source).

Check Trunature Women's Daily Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go