Is Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (30%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Milk Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Soya Protein, Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Soya Crispies (Soya Protein, Rice Grit, Soya Flour, Salt), Sweetener (Maltitol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, (1.7%) Raspberry Fruit Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose) .
Check Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


