Is Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
- humectant
- lecithins
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (30%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Milk Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Soya Protein, Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Soya Crispies (Soya Protein, Rice Grit, Soya Flour, Salt), Sweetener (Maltitol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, (1.7%) Raspberry Fruit Powder, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose) .
Check Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Trust Crunch High Protein Bar Raspberry Cheesecake Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


