Is Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Osolate, Vegetable Glycerine, Apple Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Cacao Nibs, Inulin, Coconut Sugar, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milled Chia Seed, Water, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vamilla Extract, Purified Stevia Extract, Probotics (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


