Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Osolate, Vegetable Glycerine, Apple Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Cacao Nibs, Inulin, Coconut Sugar, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milled Chia Seed, Water, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vamilla Extract, Purified Stevia Extract, Probotics (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count | Spoonful