No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Osolate, Vegetable Glycerine, Apple Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Cacao Nibs, Inulin, Coconut Sugar, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milled Chia Seed, Water, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vamilla Extract, Purified Stevia Extract, Probotics (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Truth Bar Chocolate Almond Crunch Probiotic Bars 12 Count | Spoonful