Is Truth Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Probiotic Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein Concentrate, Almonds, Vegetable Glycerine, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Oat Flour, Chia Seeds, Coconut Oil, Organic Maple Extract, Coconut, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Powder, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Purified Stevie Extract, Cinnamon, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Truth Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Probiotic Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Probiotic Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Truth Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Probiotic Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


