Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Sugar, Rice Protein Concentrate, Milled Chia Seed, Apple Fiber, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Almonds, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast