Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Sugar, Rice Protein Concentrate, Milled Chia Seed, Apple Fiber, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Almonds, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


