Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Sugar, Rice Protein Concentrate, Milled Chia Seed, Apple Fiber, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Almonds, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


