Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Chi9a Seed, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Raspberry Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Rosemary Extract
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


