Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Chi9a Seed, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Raspberry Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Rosemary Extract
Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


