Is Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • extra virgin coconut oil
  • coconut

extra virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Chi9a Seed, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Raspberry Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Rosemary Extract

Check Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truth Bar Prebiotic + Probiotic Nutrition Snack Bars Chocolate Raspberry Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go